OM1 (62.5/125um) – SCST

Fiber Patchleads 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Duplex SC-ST Connectors

SKU: 8c8474fc42d6 Categories: , ,

Description

These multimode 62.5/125┬Ám duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with ST fiber optic connectors on one end and SC fiber optic connectors on the other end (SC-ST). Straight Tip (“ST”) connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation. These push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom; most GBIC modules also require this connector type.

Multimode OM1 Patchleads ( 62.5/125um ) SC-ST
Part No.Description
FPL-OM1-D-SCST-1MPatchlead Multimode OM1 Duplex SC-ST 1M
FPL-OM1-D-SCST-2MPatchlead Multimode OM1 Duplex SC-ST 2M
FPL-OM1-D-SCST-3MPatchlead Multimode OM1 Duplex SC-ST 3M
FPL-OM1-D-SCST-5MPatchlead Multimode OM1 Duplex SC-ST 5M
FPL-OM1-D-SCST-10MPatchlead Multimode OM1 Duplex SC-ST 10M
FPL-OM1-D-SCST-15MPatchlead Multimode OM1 Duplex SC-ST 15M
FPL-OM1-D-SCST-20MPatchlead Multimode OM1 Duplex SC-ST 20M

PRODUCT INFO SHEET: COMMS_PATCH.pdf

DISCLAIMER: Specifications and technical details are for indicative purposes only, subject to change.

Enjoy this post? Please spread the word ­čÖé
error