OM3 (50/125um) – LCLC

Fiber Patchleads 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex LC-LC Connectors

SKU: e26910c087da Categories: , ,

Description

These high speed 10 gig multimode 50/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Multimode OM3 Patchleads (50/125um) LC-LC
Part No.Description
FPL-OM3-D-LCLC-1MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex LC-LC 1M
FPL-OM3-D-LCLC-2MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex LC-LC 2M
FPL-OM3-D-LCLC-3MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex LC-LC 3M
FPL-OM3-D-LCLC-5MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex LC-LC 5M
FPL-OM3-D-LCLC-10MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex LC-LC 10M
FPL-OM3-D-LCLC-15MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex LC-LC 15M
FPL-OM3-D-LCLC-20MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex LC-LC 20M

PRODUCT INFO SHEET: COMMS_PATCH.pdf

DISCLAIMER: Specifications and technical details are for indicative purposes only, subject to change.

Enjoy this post? Please spread the word ūüôā
error