OM3 (50/125um) – SCLC

Fiber Patchleads 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-LC Connectors

SKU: 522958ca832b Categories: , ,

Description

These high speed 10 gig multimode 50/125┬Ám duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on one end and SC fiber optic connectors on the other end (LC-SC). These Lucent snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers. The SC push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom and most GBIC modules require this connector type.

Multimode OM3 Patchleads (50/125um) SC-LC
Part No.Description
FPL-OM3-D-SCLC-1MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-LC 1M
FPL-OM3-D-SCLC-2MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-LC 2M
FPL-OM3-D-SCLC-3MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-LC 3M
FPL-OM3-D-SCLC-5MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-LC 5M
FPL-OM3-D-SCLC-10MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-LC 10M
FPL-OM3-D-SCLC-15MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-LC 15M
FPL-OM3-D-SCLC-20MPatchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-LC 20M

PRODUCT INFO SHEET: COMMS_PATCH.pdf

DISCLAIMER: Specifications and technical details are for indicative purposes only, subject to change.

Enjoy this post? Please spread the word ­čÖé
error