SM (9/125um) – SCSCA

Fiber Patchleads 9/125 Singlemode Duplex SC-SCA Connectors

SKU: 4c5f1bffa719 Categories: , ,

Description

OS2 single-mode fibre (SMF) cables support up to 100 Gigabit high speed network applications over much longer distances than multi-mode cables. Our OS2 9/125 fibre patch cables feature a flame retardant LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) cable jacket to ensure minimal toxic and corrosive gas emissions in the event of a fire, making them compatible with most data centre requirements and critical area applications. OS2 cables support 10Gb, 40Gb & 100Gb transfer speeds up to 40km and also support 1Gb up to 100 km. Each cable is 100% optically tested and supplied with its own individual insertion loss test report for maximum performance and reliability.

Singlemode Patchleads  ( 9/125um ) SC-SCA
Part No.Description
FPL-SM-D-SCSCA-1MPatchlead Singlemode Duplex SC-SCA 1M
FPL-SM-D-SCSCA-2MPatchlead Singlemode Duplex SC-SCA 2M
FPL-SM-D-SCSCA-3MPatchlead Singlemode Duplex SC-SCA 3M
FPL-SM-D-SCSCA-5MPatchlead Singlemode Duplex SC-SCA 5M
FPL-SM-D-SCSCA-10MPatchlead Singlemode Duplex SC-SCA 10M
FPL-SM-D-SCSCA-15MPatchlead Singlemode Duplex SC-SCA 15M
FPL-SM-D-SCSCA-20MPatchlead Singlemode Duplex SC-SCA 20M

PRODUCT INFO SHEET: COMMS_PATCH.pdf

DISCLAIMER: Specifications and technical details are for indicative purposes only, subject to change.

Enjoy this post? Please spread the word ūüôā
error