OM4 (50/125um) – SCSC

Fiber Patchleads 50/125 Multimode OM4 Duplex SC-SC Connectors

SKU: eda0478c03a4 Categories: , ,

Description

OM4 laser-optimized multi-mode fibre (LOMMF) cables support up to 100 Gigabit high speed network applications and offer complete backward compatibility with existing 50/125 OM3 and 50/125 OM2 cabling systems. Our OM4 50/125 fibre patch cables feature a flame retardant LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) cable jacket to ensure minimal toxic and corrosive gas emissions in the event of a fire, making them compatible with most data centre requirements and critical area applications. OM4 cables support 40Gb & 100Gb transfer speeds up to 150 metres and also support 10Gb up to 550 metres and 1Gb up to 1000 metres. Each cable is 100% optically tested and supplied with its own individual insertion loss test report for maximum performance and reliability.

Multimode OM4 Patchleads (50/125um) SC-SC
Part No.Description
FPL-OM4-D-SCSC-1MPatchlead Multimode OM4 Duplex SC-SC 1M
FPL-OM4-D-SCSC-2MPatchlead Multimode OM4 Duplex SC-SC 2M
FPL-OM4-D-SCSC-3MPatchlead Multimode OM4 Duplex SC-SC 3M
FPL-OM4-D-SCSC-5MPatchlead Multimode OM4 Duplex SC-SC 5M
FPL-OM4-D-SCSC-10MPatchlead Multimode OM4 Duplex SC-SC 10M
FPL-OM4-D-SCSC-15MPatchlead Multimode OM4 Duplex SC-SC 15M
FPL-OM4-D-SCSC-20MPatchlead Multimode OM4 Duplex SC-SC 20M

PRODUCT INFO SHEET: COMMS_PATCH.pdf

DISCLAIMER: Specifications and technical details are for indicative purposes only, subject to change.

Enjoy this post? Please spread the word ūüôā