2_PATCH_OM3_SCSC

OM3 (50/125um) – SCSC

Fiber Patchleads 50/125 Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-SC Connectors

SKU: b88cb7779d9c Categories: , ,

Product Description

These high speed 10 gig multimode 50/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with SC fiber optic connectors on both ends (SC-SC). These push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom: most GBIC modules also require this connector type.

Multimode OM3 Patchleads (50/125um) SC-SC
Part No. Description
FPL-OM3-D-SCSC-1M Patchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-SC 1M
FPL-OM3-D-SCSC-2M Patchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-SC 2M
FPL-OM3-D-SCSC-3M Patchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-SC 3M
FPL-OM3-D-SCSC-5M Patchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-SC 5M
FPL-OM3-D-SCSC-10M Patchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-SC 10M
FPL-OM3-D-SCSC-15M Patchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-SC 15M
FPL-OM3-D-SCSC-20M Patchlead Multimode OM3 Duplex SC-SC 20M

PRODUCT INFO SHEET: COMMS_PATCH.pdf

DISCLAIMER: Specifications and technical details are for indicative purposes only, subject to change.

Enjoy this post? Please spread the word 🙂